|Country of Origin||Made in India|
Mild anionic, high-foaming & well-emulsifying surfactant. Made primarily from coconut oils. Stable at a wide pH range and can therefore be used in acidic environments. pH: 8 (10% solution), 40% active substances. Yellowish liquid, slightly viscous, faint odor.
- Mild primary surfactant with excellent cleansing and degreasing properties (but non-drying on skin & mucous membranes)
- Good wetting effect, foam booster, slight viscosity enhancer
- Easily compatible with other surfactants including non-ionic, amphoteric or anionic co-surfactants
- Can be used for making sulfate-free cleansing products
Use: Can be added to formulas as is. Recommended use level is 4-30% depending on desired foaming and cleansing effects. For external use only.
Applications: Body washes, shampoos, bubble baths, cleansing lotions, various personal care cleansing products.
- Delivery Time: IMMEDIATE
- Packaging Details: HDPE DRUM